Wayland Academy Announces Fall 2018 Honor Roll

 
January 25, 2019 - Wayland Academy is pleased to announce honors students for the Fall 2018 semester.

Students on the Head of School’s List include:

Class of 2019: Ladin Akcacioglu, Chang-Jui Chen, Chang-Yu Chen, Hannah Davis, Lillian Fedler, Carlos Gallegos, Simar Garcha, Jacqueline Gorman, Joshua Greco, Gracien Jules, Kerem Kocer, Feiyi Li, Linshu Li, Lu Li, Yicheng Lu, Tue Minh Nguyen, Adam Rubinchik, Savannah Schreiner, Sydney Seufzer, Zhixing Sun, Mark Todd, RuiYang Wu, Jiri Zeman

Class of 2020: Arda Baykara, Waddah Elgizooli, Elizabeth Fogarty, Kacey Holbrooke, Qianzhen Li, Tiankuo Li, Najani Palomino, Seyedeh Saghi Rokneddini, Chang Sheng, Dominykas Stasiulaitis, Robert Stenzel, Tia Thomas, Thanh Tran, Kathryn Tyranski, Matthew Wagner, Alex Walker, Maurice Walker

Class of 2021: Amelya Barudin, Jane Blossom, Kevin Byrne, Sandra Elgizooli, Emma Gibson, Till Hartmann, Claudia Loppnow, Gian Martinez, Son Nguyen, Vinh Nguyen, Eva Putnam, Jiaxing Qin, Alyssa VerWiebe, Emmaleah Vickers, Max Wierenga

Class of 2022: Elizabeth Aplin, Manasbi Bista, Hailey Kowing

Students achieving Dean’s List status are:

Class of 2019: Yeji Chung, Johannah deGuzman, Ruiyang Huang, Xinru Jiang, Ajani Joseph, Sanaullah Lalander, Gabriela Madu, Edward Marsh, Christopher Neil, Gabrielle Perry, Shane Reid, Jiapei Sun, Haoyan Wang

Class of 2020: Torrence Bennett, Alperen Coban, Anh Do, Charles Eubanks, Chloe Haipek, Tamaki Hashiramoto, Nordhen Lama, Shuhong Liu, Allison Pearce, Alexis Spears, Mehrzad Tardast, Oshane Vaccianna

Class of 2021: Nawaf Al Tallaa, Brianne Allen, Isaac Eubanks, Shania Luster, Jiayu Lyu, Hayden Masche, Aryanna Oestreicher, Oluwafemi Ojo, Noah Padilla, Iciar Paz-Ares, Isabella Stromberg, Jonathn White, Casimir Zahn

Class of 2022: Molly Davis, Sencio Eckland, Sam Evans, Grace Florence, Erin Jaison, Connor Keene-Gefvert, Sophia Lama, Tessa Wilson-Brown

Honors List students include:

Class of 2019: Abraham Luedtke, Peter Petrakis, Yuerui Zhu

Class of 2020: Ashleigh Heastie, Jing Jin, Chau Nguyen, Selin Tufan

Class of 2021: Burak Dincsahin, Tyler Hampton, Noriel Jernigan, Stefan Kiedrowicz, Dung Nguyen, Elion Saliu, Binh Saunders

Class of 2022: Colin Akpotu, Jessica Gapfizi, Anthony Gilliam, Gabrielle Johnson, Andy Mugabo, Said Sadat, Barret Shier, Faithe Williams
Back
101 North University Avenue | Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Admission: (800) 860-7725 | General Info: (920) 356-2120 | Fax: (920) 887-3373
© Copyright 2018 Wayland Academy. All Rights Reserved.