List of 49 items.

  • Corey Beecher

    Ext. 270
    Ripon College
  • Justin Behm

    Ext. 215
    B.F.A. - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
  • Liberty Bell H`14

    Ext. 219
    M.P.A. - Indiana University 
    B.A. - Bowdoin College
  • Lori Bird

    Ext. 250
    M.L.I.S. - University of Wisconsin-Madison

    M.A. - University of Maine
    B.S. - Ohio University
  • Kelly Bunkoske

    Ext. 236
  • James Cleary

    Ext. 287
    M.Ed. - DePaul University
    B.S. - Saint Louis University
  • Amanda Damon

    Ext. 298
    B.A. - University of Massachusetts at Amherst
  • Andrew Estervig

    Ext. 254
    B.S. - University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
  • Kristie Estervig

    Ext. 266
    M.M. - University of Wisconsin-Madison
    M.M. - University of Wisconsin-Madison
    B.S. - University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
  • Shelly Evans

    Ext. 230
  • Holly Gefvert `78

    Ext. 262
    B.A. - Hofstra University
  • Abbe Grebel

    Ext. 231
  • Craig Hill H`06

    Ext. 249
    M.Ed. - National-Louis University
    B.A. - Lake Forest College
  • Judy Hill H`08

    Ext. 222
    B.A. – Lake Forest College
  • Andy Huss `96

    Ext. 286
    M.B.A. - University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
    B.A. - Lawrence University
  • Olga Johnson

    Chair of Mathematics
    Ext. 288
    Eastern Iowa Community Colleges
    University of Phoenix
    M.A. - Poltava National Pedagogical University
    B.A. - Poltava National Pedagogical University
  • Martha Kesler H`08

    English
    Ext. 291
    M.A. - University of Wisconsin
    M.A. - University of Wisconsin
    M.A. - Temple University
    B.A. - St. Olaf College
  • Lindsay Knaup H`15

    Ext. 252
    B.A. - St. Lawrence University
  • Elise Krause `04

    English and College Counseling
    Ext. 292
    M.S. - University of Wisconsin-Madison
    B.A. - Northwestern University
  • Bradley Large

    Ext. 241
    M.Ed. – Georgia Southern University
    B.B.A. – Kennesaw State University
  • Joseph A. Lennertz H`86

    Head of School, Spanish
    Ext. 240
    M.A. - Ohio University
    B.A. - Beloit College
  • Stephanie Levey

    Ext. 200
  • Julianna Lewis

    Latin
    Ext. 280
    B.A. - Bowdoin College
  • Bill Luebke H`89

    Ext. 217
  • Linda Lutes H`15

    Ext. 248
  • Catherine Mangones

    German
    Ext. 295
    M.A. - Portland State
    M.A.T. - Middlebuy Institute of International Studies 
    B.A. - Cornell University
  • Andrew McDonnell

    English
    Ext. 290
    M.A. - University of Maine
    B.A. - University of Notre Dame
  • Carl Michaletz

    History/Social Studies
    Ext. 296
    B.A. - University of Saint Thomas
  • Rodney Miller H`17

    Ext. 232
    C.P.A. – State of North Dakota
    M.B.A. – Saint Francis University
    B.S. – Elizabethtown College
  • Kelly Neuert H `17

    Ext. 244
  • Bridget O'Malley

    Physics
    Ext. 225
    B.A. - Grinnell College
  • P.J. Osvald H`11

    Co-Chair of History/Social Studies and Head Resident of Ella Dye
    Ext. 299
    M.A. - Cardinal Stritch
    A.B. - Harvard Universit
  • Rose Premo

    Ext. 213
  • Beth Ratajczak `96

    Chair of Science
    Ext. 223
    B.A. - Lawrence University
  • Tyler Ratajczak

    Ext. 282
  • Shanna Roach

    Mathematics and Head Resident of Warren Cottage
    Ext. 284
  • Brittany Rock

    Mathematics
    Ext. 255
    M.S. - Mathematics
    B.S. - Mathematics
  • Greg Rutzen JD

    Ext. 247
  • Mike Schneider H`86

    Chair of Modern and Classical Languages, Spanish
    Ext. 297
    M.S. - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
    B.A. - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • Emily Schroeder Orvik

    Ext. 274
  • Roxanne Sell H`92

    Ext. 237
  • Kayla Slusher

    Ext. 233
    MS - Eastern Illinois University
    BS - Eastern Illinois University
  • Phil Tallman C.A.A.

    Ext. 271
    M.S. – Concordia University Wisconsin
    M.A. – Marian College
    B.S. – University of Wisconsin - Stout
  • Jeffery Thompson

    English and the International Student Coordinator
    Ext. 289
    M.A. - Northeastern Illinois University
    B.A. - St. Olaf College
  • Amy Throndsen H`14

    Music
    Ext. 229
    M.M.Ed. - VanderCook College of Music
    B.M. - Saint Norbert College
  • Linda Tyranski

    Ext. 234
  • Kendall Vingua `02

    Ext. 224
  • Kurt Walters H`11

    Co-Chair of History/Social Studies and Head Resident of Wayland Hall
    Ext. 294
    B.A. - University of Illinois-Urbana-Champaign
  • Kerry Wolfgram H`18

    Ext. 242
101 North University Avenue | Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Admission: (800) 860-7725 | General Info: (920) 356-2120 | Fax: (920) 887-3373
© Copyright 2018 Wayland Academy. All Rights Reserved.